Xiaomi 12s Pro
calendar_today Released
2022, Jul 06
smartphone
Display
6.7"
LTPO AMOLED Capacitive Touchsc...
memory
Chipset
Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1
8GBGB RAM · 128GBGB
photo_camera
Camera
50 MP
3 Cameras
battery_charging_full
Battery
4,600 mAh
Li-Ion
Starting Price
Rs
149,999
wifi
Network & Connectivity
2G Bands
SIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Bands
HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands
LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 7(2600), 8(900), 20(800)
5G Bands
5G SA/NSA
SIM
Dual Sim, Dual Standby (Nano-SIM)
WLAN
Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth
v5.2 with A2DP, LE
GPS
Yes + A-GPS. Up to tri-band: GLONASS (1), BDS (3), GALILEO (2), QZSS (2), NavIC
NFC
Yes
Radio
No
USB
USB Type-C 2.0, USB On-The-Go
smartphone
Body
Dimensions
163.6 x 74.6 x 8.2 mm
Weight
203 g
Colors
Gray, White, Purple, Green
screenshot_monitor
Display
Technology
LTPO AMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B Colors, Multitouch
Size
6.7 Inches
Resolution
1440 x 3200
Protection
Corning Gorilla Glass Victus
Extra Features
120Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, 1000 nits (HBM), 1500 nits (peak)
developer_board
Platform
OS
Android 12 OS
Chipset
Qualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 (4 nm)
CPU
Octa-core (1 x 3.19 GHz Cortex-X2 + 3 x 2.75 GHz Cortex-A710 + 4 x 1.80 GHz Cortex-A510)
GPU
Adreno 730
memory
Memory
Built-in
128/256/512GB Built-in, 8/12GB RAM, UFS 3.1
Card Slot
No
camera
Camera
Main Camera
Triple Camera: 50 MP, f/1.9, 24mm (wide), 1/1.28", Dual Pixel PDAF, OIS + 50 MP, f/1.9, 50mm (telephoto), PDAF, 2x optical zoom + 50 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide) dual-LED dual-tone flash
Features
Leica lens, touch focus, face detection, HDR, panorama, Video (8K@24fps (HDR), 4K@30/60fps (HDR10+), 1080p@30/120/240/960fps, 720p@1920fps, gyro-EIS)
Selfie Camera
32 MP, f/2.5, 26mm (wide), HDR, panorama, Video (1080p@30/60fps, 720p@120fps, HDR10+)
battery_full
Battery
Type/Capacity
4600
Related Devices
User Reviews
3.8
star
star
star
star
star
11 reviews
5
36%
4
27%
3
18%
2
18%
1
0%
P
Priya Singh
1 year ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro disappointed.
P
Pierre M.
1 year ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro fantastique!
A
Ahmet K.
11 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro ortalama.
R
Riley B.
11 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Love my Xiaomi 12s Pro!
A
Ana C.
10 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro bom.
S
Sarah J.
10 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Disappointed Xiaomi 12s Pro.
�
ريم علي
9 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro متوسط.
C
Casey W.
9 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro phenomenal 🔥
F
Fatima Noor
8 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro acha.
C
Chris P.
7 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro phenomenal 🔥
D
David C.
5 months ago
star
star
star
star
star
Xiaomi 12s Pro solid.